Zone 11: Bulkley Valley – Lakes – Nechako

Atlin, Burns Lake, Dease Lake, Fort Fraser, Fort St. James, Francois Lake, Fraser Lake, Granisle, Grassy Plains, Hazelton, Houston, Kitwanga, Nora Lee, Outsa Lake, Smithers, South Bank, Stewart, Takaysie Lake, Tchesinkut Lake, Telkwa, Topley, Vanderhoof.

Welcome to the Bulkley Valley – Lakes – Nechako

Lower down on this page you’ll find contact information for our executive and sport coordinators. If you have any questions or are interested in participating in the 55+ BC Games please don’t hesitate to get in touch with us.

Zone 11 General Information:

Upcoming Events:

Event Information:

  • Sat
    23
    Feb
    2019

    Zone 11 - Sturling Qualifier

    TBARegister by February 16, 2019

    Sturling playoff will be at Granisle February 23,2019

    Closing date for entries is February 16, 2019.

    For more information please contact Arnold Amonson at 250-845-2132 or aamonson@telus.net

    More information

Zone 11 Executives

PositionContact NameContact Information
Director Joe Smith 250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
Chair Arnold Amonson250-845-2132
aamonson@telus.net
Vice Chair John Barth250-692-3371
jbarth46@telus.net
Treasurer David Mould 250-877-6182
dgmsmithers@telus.net
Secretary Bob Currie250-643-4672
tyhee88@gmail.com
Registrar Sherry Smith 250-697-6353
sjsmith@bulkley.net
DirectorAllan Parker250-847-3863
akparker1954@gmail.com
DirectorCarolyn Castle250 845 4199
DirectorSandra Barth(250)692-3371
sdsbarth@telus.net
DirectorSherry Smith 250-697-6353
sjsmith@bulkley.net

Zone 11 Sport/Event Coordinators

Sport/EventContact NameTel/Fax/Email
8-BallArnold Amonson250-845-2132
aamonson@telus.net
Archery Joe Smith250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
Badminton Joe Smith250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
Bocce Bob Currie250-643-4672
tyhee88@gmail.com
BridgeAllan Parker250-847-3863
akparker1954@gmail.com
Carpet BowlingBob Currie250-643-4672
tyhee88@gmail.com
Cribbage Sandra Barth 250-692-3371
sdsbarth@telus.net
Cycling Arnold Amonson250-845-2132
aamonson@telus.net
Darts Carolyn Castle250-845-4199
carolyn.castle@northernhealth.ca
Dragon Boat Racing Bob Currie250-643-4672
tyhee88@gmail.com
Equestrian Joe Smith250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
Fast PitchJoe Smith250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
Five-Pin Bowling David Mould 250-877-6182
dgmsmithers@telus.net
Floor Curling Ray Andrews250-845-2976
Golf David Mould250-877-6182
dgmsmithers@telus.net
HockeyArnold Amonson250-845-2132
aamonson@telus.net
Horseshoes Joe Smith250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
Ice Curling Trudy Amonson 250-845-2132
aamonson@telus.net
KarateNot in 2019 Games
Lawn Bowling Bob Currie250-643-4672
tyhee88@gmail.com
Mountain Bike Racing David Mould250-877-6182
dgmsmithers@telus.net
Pickleball Joe Smith250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
Slo-Pitch Sandra Barth(250)692-3371
sdsbarth@telus.net
SnookerArnold Amonson250-845-2132
aamonson@telus.net
Soccer - Men &WomenSandra Barth250-692-3371
sdsbarth@telus.net
SquashJoe Smith250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
SturlingArnold Amonson250-845-2132
aamonson@telus.net
Qualifying Playdown - Granisle, Feb 23,2019 Closing date for entries is Feb 16,2019
Swimming David Mould 250-877-6182
dgmsmithers@telus.net
Table Tennis David Mould 250-877-6182
dgmsmithers@telus.net
Tennis David Mould250-877.6182
dgmsmithers@telus.net
Track and Field Sandra Barth250-692-3371
sdsbarth@telus.net
TrapshootingJoe Smith250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
TriathlonBob Currie250-643-4672
tyhee88@gmail.com
Whist Joe Smith 250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com

©2019 55plusbcgames.org | All Content belongs to the BC Seniors Games Society | Crafted by FOE

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?