Zone 11: Bulkley Valley – Lakes – Nechako

Atlin, Burns Lake, Dease Lake, Fort Fraser, Fort St. James, Francois Lake, Fraser Lake, Granisle, Grassy Plains, Hazelton, Houston, Kitwanga, Nora Lee, Outsa Lake, Smithers, South Bank, Stewart, Takaysie Lake, Tchesinkut Lake, Telkwa, Topley, Vanderhoof.

Welcome to the Bulkley Valley – Lakes – Nechako

Lower down on this page you’ll find contact information for our executive and sport coordinators. If you have any questions or are interested in participating in the 55+ BC Games please don’t hesitate to get in touch with us.

Zone 11 General Information:

Registration Deadline

June 21, 2018

Upcoming Events:

Event Information:

  • Sat
    16
    Jun
    2018

    Zone 11 Meeting

    11:00 amHouston Senior Activity Centre

Zone 11 Executives

PositionContact NameContact Information
Director Joe Smith 250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
Chair Terrence Bayfield 250-696-3155
terrybayfield52@gmail.com
Vice Chair Arnold Amonson 250-845-2132
aamonson@telus.net
Treasurer David Mould 250-877-6182
dgmsmithers@telus.net
Secretary Sandra Barth 250-692-3371
sdsbarth@telus.net
Registrar Sherry Smith 250-697-6353
sjsmith@bulkley.net

Zone 11 Sport/Event Coordinators

Sport/EventContact NameTel/Fax/EmailPlaydowns
Archery Joe Smith250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
Badminton Joe Smith250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
Bocce Bob Currie250-876-8927
tyhee88@gmail.com
Bridge, Duplicate Allan Parker250-847-3863
akparker1954@gmail.com
Bridge, Social Allan Parker250-847-3863
akparker1954@gmail.com
Carpet Bowling
Not in 2018 Games
Cribbage Sandra Barth 250-692-3371
sdsbarth@telus.net
Cycling Arnold Amonson250-845-2132
aamonson@telus.net
Darts Terry Bayfield250-696-3155
terrybayfield52@gmail.com
Dragon Boat Racing Bob Currie250-876-8927
tyhee88@gmail.com
Equestrian Joe Smith250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
Fast PitchNot in 2018 Games
Five-Pin Bowling David Mould 250-877-6182
dgmsmithers@telus.net
April 14 at 10:00am
Floor Curling Arnold Amonson250-845-2132
aamonson@telus.net
Golf David Mould250-877-6182
dgmsmithers@telus.net
Playdown will be sheduled in Vanderhoof in the middle of June
HockeyArnold Amonson250-845-2132
aamonson@telus.net
Horseshoes Not in 2018 Games
Ice Curling Trudy Amonson 250-845-2132
aamonson@telus.net
KarateNot in 2018 Games
Lawn Bowling Joe Smith 250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
Mountain Bike Racing David Mould250-877-6182
dgmsmithers@telus.net
Pickleball Joe Smith250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
Slo-Pitch Sandra Barth(250)692-3371
sdsbarth@telus.net
SnookerNot in 2018 Games
Soccer - Men &WomenJoe Smith250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com
SquashNot in 2018 Games
Swimming David Mould 250-877-6182
dgmsmithers@telus.net
Table Tennis Not in 2018 Games
Tennis David Mould250-877.6182
dgmsmithers@telus.net
Track and Field Sandra Barth250-692-3371
sdsbarth@telus.net
Whist Joe Smith 250-697-6353
of.joe@hotmail.com

©2018 55plusbcgames.org | All Content belongs to the BC Seniors Games Society | Crafted by FOE

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?